Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Staying at the 2-bedroom Casa Aconchegante E Familiar, Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar Florianopolis, guests can visit the recreational Santinho Beach, which is about a 10-minute drive away. This Florianopolis holiday home is suitable for up to 6 guests and features a private parking lot.
The property offers a convenient location in the Ingleses district of Florianopolis, 2.2 km from Praia dos Ingleses Beach. Casa Aconchegante E Familiar, Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar is situated in the immediate vicinity of Fortaleza de Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa, while Rua Graciliano Manoel Gomes bus station is only a 5-minute walk away.
Along with a patio and a balcony, this property features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Ironing facilities and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Casa Aconchegante E Familiar, Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also come with towels for your convenience.
Along with coffee/tea making equipment, a kitchenette is provided in the Florianopolis property for cooking purposes. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests have access to restaurant Santo Hamburguer, situated a few moments from this 2-bathroom villa. The Florianopolis accommodation is also 22 km from Main Bus train station.
- Local attractions
- Praia dos Ingleses2 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz40 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station23 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar?
Guests of Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar?
Guests of Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Restaurante Aladym (550 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar?
Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar offers a kitchenette featuring coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and an oven. - ❓
What guests come to Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar most often?
Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Aconchegante E Familiar , Para Voce E Sua Familiar Descansar, be sure to explore Florianopolis's main landmarks, including the recreational Santinho Beach (3.2 km), Praia dos Ingleses Beach (2.2 km), and Fortaleza de Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.